2018
07 – 09
# 40

23  Beck & Eggeling

Bilker Straße 5 + 4-6, 40213 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 49158913, info@beck-eggeling.de, www.beck-eggeling.de
Tue–Fri 10–13, 14–18 h, Sat 11–16 h

– 01.09.18: Corpus

07.09. – 27.10.18: Apostolos Palavrakis, Opening 07.09., 18–22 h

24  Cosar HMT

Flurstr. 57, 40235 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 329735
mail@cosarhmt.com, www.cosarhmt.com, Tue–Fri 13–18 h, Sat 12–16 h

08.09. – 27.10.18: Salon Tactile, Erika Hock, Opening 07.09., 18–22 h

25  Kadel Willborn

Birkenstr. 3, 40233 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 329735
info@kadel-willborn.de, www.kadel-willborn.de, Mon–Fri 11–18 h, Sat 11–16 h

08.09. – 27.10.18: Natalie Czech, Opening 07.09., 18–22 h

26  Konrad Fischer Galerie

Platanenstr. 7, 40233 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 685908
office@konradfischergalerie.de, www.konradfischergalerie.de, Tue–Fri 11–18 h, Sat 11–14 h

07.09. – 03.11.18: Gregor Schneider / Paul Czerlitzki, Opening 07.09., 18–22 h

27  Linn Lühn

Birkenstr. 43, 40233 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)151 22373974, info@linnluehn.com, www.linnluehn.com
Wed–Fri 13–17 h, Sat 12–15 h

Jun / Jul 18: S.M.S., The Letter Edged in Black Press, William N. Copley (by appointment only)

08.09. – 27.10.18: Frizzante, Ralph Schuster, Opening 07.09., 18–22 h

28  Markus Lüttgen

T. +49 (0)177 6865970, mail@markusluettgen.de, www.markusluettgen.de

Jul – Sep 18: Please check the website for exhibitions and location

29  Galerie Hans Mayer

Grabbeplatz 2, 40213 Düsseldorf, T. +49 0211 132135, galerie@galeriehansmayer.de www.galeriemayer.de
Tue–Fri 10–18 h, Sat 12–16 h

– Aug 18: Summer Accrochage

07.09. – 13.10.18: Abaca Code, Keith Sonnier, Opening 07.09., 18–22 h

30  Galerie Max Mayer

Worringer Str. 64, 40211 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 54473967, info@maxmayer.net, www.maxmayer.net
Tue–Fri 13–18 h, Sat 12–18 h

07.09. – 29.09.18: Okey Dokey 2018, Opening 07.09., 18 h

31  Petra Rinck Galerie

Birkenstr. 45, 40233 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 15776916, mail@petrarinckgalerie.de, www.petrarinckgalerie.de
Wed–Fri 13–18 h, Sat 12–16 h

08.09. – 03.11.18: Pre-public Scenery, Eleanor Wright, Opening 07.09., 18–22 h

32  Schönewald

Lindenstr. 182, 40233 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 8309406, office@schoenewaldundbeuse.de, www.schoenewaldundbeuse.de
Tue–Fri 10–18 h, Sat 11–15 h

01.09. – 30.09.18: Ten I Ten

33  Setareh Gallery

Königsallee 27–31, 40212 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 82827171, info@setareh-gallery.com, www.setareh-gallery.com
Mon–Fri 10–19 h, Sat 10–18 h

05.07. – 01.09.18: Genius Loci VI, Michael Dopp, Mark Flores, Pearl C. Hsiang, Pamela Jorden, Raffi Kalenderian, Micheal John Kelly, Rachel LaBine, Emily Marchand, John Mills, curated by Marcus Herse, Opening 04.07., 19 h

08.09. – Oct 18: Maki Na Kamura, Opening 07.09., 18–22 h

34  Setareh Gallery

Hohe Str. 53, 40213 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 86817272, info@setareh-gallery.com, www.setareh-gallery.com
Mon–Fri 10–19 h, Sat 10–18 h

– 27.07.18: Aftermath, Tammo Lünemann, Joakim Ojanen, Kiko Pérez, Jim Thorell, Sam Windett, curated by Pierre Knop

08.09. – Okt.18: Model (Giris), Sebastian Riemer, Opening 07.09., 18–22 h

35  Sies + Höke Galerie

Poststr. 2 + 3, 40213 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 3014360, post@sieshoeke.com, www.sieshoeke.com
Mon–Fri 10–18.30 h, Sat 12–14.30 h

07.09. – 31.10.18: Lebendige Skulpturen, Gilbert & George, Konrad Lueg, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, Opening 07.09., 18–22 h

36  Van Horn

Ackerstr. 99, 40233 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 5008654info@van-horn.net, www.van-horn.net
Wed–Fri 13–18 h, Sat 11–16 h

– 14.07.18: Mute, Ulrike Schulze

08.09. – 27.10.18: Sabrina Fritsch, Opening 07.09., 18–22 h